Language

Nottingham City Transport

5 South Parade, Old Market Square, Nottingham, Notts, NG1 2JS
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel0115 950 6070

Add Nottingham City Transport to your Itinerary

Nottingham City Transport

About

NCT runs services throughout Nottingham and our South Notts and Pathfinder services operate further afield. To make it easier to find your way around, we have colour coded our routes. Look out for your colour on the buses, at stops and on maps and timetables.

For more information about which areas are covered by which routes, pop in to the travel centre on Old Market Square or visit the Nottingham City Transport website.

Map & Directions

Opening Times

Nottingham City Transport (1 Jan 2021 - 31 Dec 2021)

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2020

Follow Us

What's Nearby

  1. Weavers of Nottingham

    Weavers hold a number of themed tasting events throughout the year. Good fun, informative…

    0.07 miles away
  2. Bromley House Library

    Bromley House Library, founded 1816, is a flourishing independent lending library…

    0.09 miles away
  3. Little John - the bell

    Listen to the chimes of Little John.

    0.09 miles away
  1. Nottingham Council House

    It takes a building of some distinction to stand out in a city as rich in beautiful and…

    0.09 miles away
  2. Old Market Square


    A focal point for residents and visitors, Old Market Square is where friends meet,…

    0.09 miles away
  3. Nottingham Line of Light Art Installation

    ‘Line of Light’, created by artist Jo Fairfax, projects five-word poems by writers…

    0.09 miles away
  4. Brian Clough statue

    The Brian Clough statue stands proudly in Nottingham city centre just off Old Market…

    0.09 miles away
  5. Escapologic Escape Rooms

    Thrills, suspense, mystery and horror await in our incredible rooms! Every locked door in…

    0.09 miles away
  6. The Left Lion

    Beloved by locals as a famous ‘meeting place’, Nottingham’s Left Lion is one of two stone…

    0.1 miles away
  7. Robin Hood Stories and Boardgame Museum

    Ludorati is the only boardgame Café in the world that hosts a pop-up Robin Hood boardgame…

    0.13 miles away
  8. Ludorati Game Centre and Escape Rooms

    Fun, fun, fun here at Ludorati - one of the world’s premier boardgame cafes which also…

    0.13 miles away
  9. Pieminister Escape Rooms

    Coronavirus update: For the latest information on coronavirus and how it might impact…

    0.14 miles away
  10. The Robin Hood Experience

    An interactive journey back through history to the time of Robin Hood in the heart of…

    0.17 miles away
  11. J.M. Barrie Plaque

    Sir James Matthew Barrie was a Scottish author and dramatist, best remembered today as…

    0.18 miles away
  12. Lace Market Street Mural

    A mural, which celebrates Nottingham’s pioneering history with the lace industry, has…

    0.18 miles away
Previous Next
Street Art

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss