Language

Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport, 5 South Parade, Old Market Square, Nottingham, Notts, NG1 2JS
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel0115 950 6070

Add Nottingham City Transport to your Itinerary

Nottingham City Transport

About

NCT runs services throughout Nottingham and our South Notts and Pathfinder services operate further afield. To make it easier to find your way around, we have colour coded our routes. Look out for your colour on the buses, at stops and on maps and timetables.

For more information about which areas are covered by which routes, pop in to the travel centre on Old Market Square or visit the Nottingham City Transport website.

Map & Directions

Opening Times

Nottingham City Transport (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Dec 2022)

Follow Us

What's Nearby

  1. St Peter's Church Nottingham City Centre

    St Peter’s Church is one of the three mediaeval churches in Nottingham, the others being…

    0.05 miles away
  2. Escapologic Escape Rooms

    Thrills, suspense, mystery and horror await in our incredible rooms! Every locked door in…

    0.08 miles away
  3. Little John - the bell

    Listen to the chimes of Little John.

    0.09 miles away
  1. Bromley House Library

    Bromley House Library, founded 1816, is a flourishing independent lending library…

    0.09 miles away
  2. Nottingham Council House

    It takes a building of some distinction to stand out in a city as rich in beautiful and…

    0.09 miles away
  3. Nottingham Line of Light Art Installation

    ‘Line of Light’, created by artist Jo Fairfax, projects five-word poems by writers…

    0.09 miles away
  4. Old Market Square


    A focal point for residents and visitors, Old Market Square is where friends meet,…

    0.09 miles away
  5. Nottingham Market Wall

    A historic wall which divided Nottingham’s Old Market Square for 700 years has been…

    0.09 miles away
  6. Go Quest Adventures

    Go Quest Adventures is turning the streets of Nottingham into an Adventure Playground! …

    0.09 miles away
  7. Brian Clough statue

    The Brian Clough statue stands proudly in Nottingham city centre just off Old Market…

    0.09 miles away
  8. The Left Lion

    Beloved by locals as a famous ‘meeting place’, Nottingham’s Left Lion is one of two stone…

    0.1 miles away
  9. Pieminister Escape Rooms

    Barber shop upstairs, pie shop downstairs. This all feels horribly familiar…

    Come…

    0.14 miles away
  10. The Robin Hood Experience

    An interactive journey back through history to the time of Robin Hood in the heart of…

    0.17 miles away
  11. Lace Market Street Mural

    A mural, which celebrates Nottingham’s pioneering history with the lace industry, has…

    0.17 miles away
  12. Standard Hill (Derry Mount)

    It was here on 25th August 1642 that the Royal Standard was raised by Charles I, marking…

    0.18 miles away
Previous Next
Street Art

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss